Travel Teams

No one has more comprehensive training in their player fee package than Diamonds!

Baseball

Softball 

Coach: Dan Lee
Assistant Coach Joe Burke
Assistant Coach TJ Conrad
 
Joey Burke #1
Jax Balkon #22
Isaac Lee #10
Isaac Lemieux #0
Andre Walden #16
Matt Seurynck #5
Kellen Payne #24
Grady Carlson #3
Max Mathers #4
Landen Conrad #13

Coach: Derek Pennington 
Assistant Coach Kevin Raade 
Assistant Coach Mike Fenlon 
Assistant Coach Matt Cavanaugh 
 
00 Derek Pennington 
2 Josh Overzet
3 Tommy Cavanaugh
4 Austin Keur
5 Aiden Barnes
6 Trevor Raade 
8 Joe Ruch
9 Peter Heintz 
23 Charlie Lacny 
24 Jace Fenlon

Coach Peterson                      

#3 Josh Agar

#24 Jaxson Carlisle

#4 Payton Clouse

#21 Max Haveman

#10 Brayden LaCroix

#27 Reagan Mutschler

#13 Sawyer Peterson

#1 Ryer Snow

#6 Jonah St. Antoine

#44 Jacob Szurna

#11 Ty Uchman 

#2 Hayden Winger

Coach Kirk Suidinski
Assistant Coach Joe Sturtz
Assistant Coach Brian Miller
 
#15 Will Armbruster
#17 Will Baker
#1 Dylan Ham
#9 Todd Raredon
#12 Ben Schamp
#10 Jack Snow
#35 Nate St. John
#11 Jeff Sturtz
#3 Cody Suidinski
#4 Jayden Timmer

8U Weber - Head Coach: Kelly Weber

Asst Coaches: Ruth Gifford, CJ Fox, Jason Naber

Kylie Glass 11

Sage Krikke 2

Rayna Hatfield 9

Tessa Heffelbower 7

Callie Naber 3

Annalise Gifford 1

Kylee Fox 8

Josie McDuffee 5

Sylvie Sinke 13

Lakelyn Weber 10

Amiya Vruggink 28

10U Schuurman - Head Coach: Chris Schuurman

Asst Coaches: Matt Alkema & Ben Duimstra

Korrie Schuurman 31

Kaylin Reifschneider 24

Bella Duimstra 8

Kendra Kloosterman 32

Abigail Scholma 1

Miya Kluz 9

Ava DeHaan 11

Claire VanderWeele 16

Macy Alkema 2

Tayah Brenner 7

Josie DeSmit 5

Ava VandenToorn 6

12U Weber - Head Coach: Tim Weber

Asst Coaches: Matt Sorrell & Aaron Venema

Josie Weber 27

Jillian Poel 24

Remington Carter 22

Kamie Venema 16

Mikyn Vanderbeek 7

Sophie Holverstott 88

Ashley Sorrell 3

Gracie Cooper 2

Mackenzie Janusz 9

Taylor Elsenbroek 8

Mackenzie Moore 11

Ava Chatlosh 4

12U Talsma - Head Coach: Derick Talsma

Asst Coaches: Lonny Lubben & Ryan Reifschneider

Annika Talsma 7

Ella Reifschneider 10

Tory Decker 2

Natalie Bush 13

Austin Van Putten 23

Allie Lubben 24

Ashley Veldheer 17

Aubree Crane 8

Sam Timmer 11

Jenna Blum 30

Avery Vos 3

Coach Daniel Russel

Payton Mazzola                  #3
Ben Helgevold                    #2
Dash Herrema.                   #24
Colby Hopkins.                   #13
Jake Kinzler.                        #48
Kyle Shirley.                        #7
Cam VanderWal                 #12
Carson Dunn.                      #8
Brendon Wodarczyk          #6
Devon Chesla.                    #34

14U Vander Meer - Head Coach: Dave Vander Meer

Asst Coaches: Matt Dyke & Bernie Butgereit

Amanda Hallenbeck 6

Kassity Hamilton 1

Peyton Perrin 5

Natalie Siler 17

Kyra Kaboos 9

Madelyne Klunder 4

Kylee Wenzel 12

Morgan Dyke 19

Emma Hall 44

Austin Van Til 28

Jamie Vander Meer 35

Bailey Maddox 18

Cassidy Puhar 32

Coach Jeff Varga 
Asst. Coach Randy Verburg 
 
# 2 Trevor Teunis
# 4 Chase Bowen
# 5 Luke Mesman
# 9 Dan Gutierrez 
#11 Spencer Verburg
#13 Eion Jackson
#14 Trey Monette
#19 Sam Krist
#24 Nicholas Silverman 
#34 Jeffrey Varga
#81 Cord Noble

14U Walker - Head Coach: Ed Walker

Asst Coach: Rick Jones

Emma Walker 35

Hailey Jones 4

Bailey Irwin 2

Kylie Mutschler 5

Kyla Drake 3

Anabella Bailey 24

Elexia Fuentes 32

Lauren VanHouten 10

Demi Lopez 13

Makenna Curtis 1

Coach Paul Heymoss
Assistant Coach Jamie Mayle 
Assistant Coach Tim Augustine
 
3  Jackson Moseley
5  Matt Stephens
7  Bradley Rohen-Blanton
11  Kaden Smith
14  Kellen Mayle
18  Alex Varady
21  Aaron Augustine
23  Brennen Griffith
24  Nick Heymoss
29  Brice Austin
55  Owen Boonie
72  Skylar Lennon
99 Jared Grasman
 

14U Kiszka - Head Coach: Mark Kiszka

Asst Coaches: Tracy Jenkins & Matt Slager

Peyton Kiszka 8

Sam Slager 21

Becky Rapson 7

Vanessa Krombeen 5

Sydney Carr 24

Mackenzie Jordan 00

Haley DeWildt 22

Brooke Bernt 12

Alyssa Luke 19

Rachel Varga 16

Chloe Miller 9

16U Siler - Head Coach: Jeff Siler

Asst: Coach: Ron Luke

Emily Siler 6

Valerie Nuffer 3

Sammy Swisher 22

Rebecca Yaklin 8

Ashlyn Luke 2

Emma Lambrix 32

Rileigh Talsma 24

Emily Fontaine 14

Kailei Jacobs 12

Athena Shupick 11

16U Brockman - Head Coach: Brad Brockman

Asst Coaches: Steve Ritsema & Adam Yowtz

Kalyn Brockman 19

Kylie Dunn 8

Allie Fitzgerald 9

Madie Holverstott 3

Breanna Lake 24

Annie MacIntosh 31

Eliza Mis 12

Breanna Nurenberg 27

Maizey Szczepanek 5

Gracie Teerman 7

Mackenzie Yowtz 11

18U Phillips - Head Coach: Tracy Phillips

Asst Coaches: Mark Colon & Abby Colon

Kimberly Moelker 6

Kenzie North 24

Brooke Cunningham 23

Megan Summerfield 16

Briana Leegwater 9

Sara Medendorp 12

Kai Pommer 2

Traci Merriman 17

Kelsey Jourdan 7

Kayla Gehrcke 22

Taylor Gauthier 32

Kirsten Maniez 5

18U Butgereit - Head Coach: Bernie Butgereit

Asst Coaches: Chris Orme & McKenzie Butgereit

Kylie Winkels 23

Arinn King 4

Sidney Martell 28

Kaitlyn Orme 14

Taylor Dew 3

Lauren Hellman 18

Mikayla Gronback 8

Kaleigh Whitcomb 5

Kallie Sears 24

Kimmie Maddox 15

Katie Ross 2

Kasey DeSmit 25